APC Members on University Committees, Councils & Panels (2016-2017)

Budget Area Review Committees (BARC)

  1. College BARC: CoSFP (Toni-Lee Viney)
  2. Provost/Undergraduate Affairs/International BARC: (Chad Hoseth )
  3. President’s Office/Public Safety/Diversity BARC: (Rachael Johnson )
  4. Enrollment & Access/Student Affairs/ASCSU BARC: (Therese Lask )
  5. Research/Graduate Affairs BARC: (Ann Bohn-Small)
  6. Advancement/External Relations/Engagement BARC: (Katie Brayden)
  7. IT/Facilities/University Operations BARC: (Dave Mornes)
  8. Athletics BARC: (Toni-Lee Viney)

Campus Bicycle Advisory Committee

  1. Dave Mornes
  2. Steven Dove

Campus Safety Advisory Committee

  1. Jessie Stewart

Childcare Taskforce

  1. Alex Carter

Classified Personnel Council – APC Representative to CPC

  1. Skylar Thimens (Pending vote)

Classified Personnel Council – CPC Representative to APC

  1. Leah Bosch

Classified Personnel Council – Leave Sharing Committee

  1. Lois Samer – term ends June 30, 2017

Commission on Women and Gender Equity

  1. Joanna Holliday – term ends August 2017

Commitment to Campus Advisory Committee

  1. Shannon Wagner

Diversity Initiatives Committee

  1. Josh Casto

 Eddy/Kuder Scholarship Selection Committee

  1. Courtney Butler

Employee Appreciation Board (President Trina Burgermeister)

  1. Barb Gustison

Emergency Hardship Load Fund Committee

  1. Dave Mornes

Faculty Council – FC Representative to APC

  1. Dr. Mary Stromberger

 Faculty Council – APC Representative to FC

  1. Toni-Lee Viney, APC Chair

 Faculty Council Committee on Strategic & Financial Planning

  1. Toni-Lee Viney, APC Chair

Housing Task Force

  1. Toni-Lee Viney

Inclusive Physical and Virtual Campus Commmittee

  1. Bailey Dunn

Multicultural Staff & Faculty Network

  1. Deborah Young

New Stadium Game Day Experience

  1. Zach Campain

Parking Appeals Committee

  1. Kay Gallatin
  2. Anita Pattison

Parking Services Committee

  1. Roseanna Bateman – term expires September 2016
  2. Dan Banuelos – term expires September 2017

Physical Development Committee

  1. Edit Szalai

President’s Sustainability Committee

  1. Ann Bohm-Small

Strategic Plan Area Review Committees (SPARC)

  1. Diversity (Dan Banuelos)
  2. Faculty & Staff Development (Anita Pattison)
  3. Infrastructure & IT (Toni Lee Viney)
  4. Outreach & Engagement (Chris Mullen)
  5. Research & Discovery (Mary Atella)
  6. Teaching & Learning (Kelley Brundage)
  7. Access (Erin Mercurio)

University Benefits Committee (4 members)

  1. Allison Dineen (term expires June 30, 2017)
  2. Lynn Borngrebe (term expires June 30, 2019)
  3. Anita Pattison (term expires on June 30, 2020)
  4. TBD (term expires June 30, 2020)

 University Grievance Panel

  1. Carl Davis (term expires 2017 – 3/3/2)
  2. Scott Woods (term expires 2017 – 3/3/1)
  3. Ann Bohm-Small (term expires 2017 – 3/3/1)
  4. Mary Dolce (term expires 2017 – 3/3/2)
  5. Erin Heim (term expires 2017 – 3/3/1)
  6. Patsy Harlan (term expires 2017 – 3/3/2)
  7. Jeannie Roberts (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  8. Lynn Borngrebe (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  9. Bonnie Emerick (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  10. Tosha Jupiter (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  11. Cliff Schulenburg (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  12. Kelley Brundage (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  13. Claire Calhoun (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  14. Jennifer Kahrs (term expires 2018 – 2/3/1)
  15. Sarah Barrett (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  16. Jolynn Troudt CHAIR for FY16 (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  17. Anita Pattison (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  18. Stephanie G’Schwind (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  19. Dana Gaines (term expires 2020 – 1/3/1)
  20. Janella Mildrexler (term expires 2020 – 1/3/1)
  21. Shay Webb (term expires 2020 – 1/3/1)

University Mediators

  1. Tracy Webb (term expires 2017)
  2. Katya Stewart-Sweeney (term expires 2018)
  3. Melissa Emerson (term expires 2019)

 University Sexual Harassment Panel

  1. Lois Samer (term expires 2017 – 3/3/3)
  2. Christine Bern (term expires 2017 – 3/3/2)
  3. JoAnn Powell (term expires 2017 – 3/3/2)
  4. Janella Midrexler (term expires 2017 – 3/3/1)
  5. Margi Cech (term expires 2018 – 2/3/3)
  6. Lesley Jones (term expires 2018 – 2/3/2)
  7. Greg Douras (term expires 2018 – 2/3/2)
  8. Jolynn Troudt (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  9. Sarah Barrett (term expires 2019 – 1/3/2)
  10. Dana Gaines (term expires 2020 – 1/3/1)

 

Ad-Hoc Committees:

APC Experience Resources Committee

  1. Janella Mildrexler
  2. Trevor Eyden

University Benefits Committee: Medical Retiree Sub-Committee

Talent Management/People Admin Performance Management Module Ad Hoc

  1. Lynn Borngrebe

Principles of Community Statement

  1. Deborah Young