Executive Committee

Catherine Douras – Chair

Tori Anderson – Vice Chair

Summer ShafferSecretary 

Sarah Olson –  Treasurer 


Area Representatives


Area 1

CSU System; President’s Office; VP for External Relations; VP for Diversity; Athletics; Public Safety and General Counsel 

Brandon Bailey 

Matt Klein 

Megan Boone 


Area 2

Provost & Executive Vice President; VP for Faculty Affairs; VP for International Affairs; VP for Undergraduate Affairs; VP for Information Technology/Dean of Libraries; VP for Enrollment and Access and Dean of Graduate Studies 

Shannon Boepple

Sarah Olson 

Trish Torrez 


Area 3

VP for University Operations 

Aaron Buckley 

Farrah Bustamante


Area 4

VP for Advancement 

Ashley Meyer

Tanara Landor


Area 5

VP for Research 

Claire Chance

JJ Nelson


Area 6

VP for Student Affairs 

Jason Scott

 Justin Schwendeman

Shana Ryken

Summer Shaffer


Area 7

College of Agricultural Sciences & Agricultural Experiment Station

Kirsten Slaughter-Rice

Sally Jones-Diamond


Area 8

College of Health and Human Sciences

Katie Ditter

Susan Becker


Area 9

College of Liberal Arts 

Bruce Shields

 Sarah Blessinger


Area 10

College of Business 

Christine Hooks

 Shawn Utecht


Area 11

Walter Scott, Jr. College of Engineering 

Brett Beal

Nick Stratton

Shaun Case


Area 12

Warner College of Natural Resources & Colorado State Forest Service

Ashlee Clarke

Chris Dorich

Dawson Metcalf

Dennis Anderson

Ed Kluender

Rickey Frierson


Area 13

College of Natural Sciences

Kacy Paul

 Ross Madden


Area 14

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences 

Collette Hageman

Kelsey Bustos 

Michael Lang


Area 15

VP for Engagement 

Amy Quinn-Sparks

 Danielle Keller

Yvonne Bridgeman


Shared Governance Designees


 Anselma Lopez – Classified Personnel Council

Leah Bosch Classified Personnel Council Alternate

 Sue DoeFaculty Council 


Ex-Officio Members


 Bob Schur – Office of Policy & Compliance

Robyn FergusHuman Resources

Pam JacksonExternal Relationship